Loading... Please wait
G1 Gold

G1 Gold - Gold Loan in bengaluru, karnataka

Established Year: 2026
4.6 β˜… (9 Ratings) ✍️ Add Review
Gold Loan
1st Floor, Satya Sai Complex, No. 224, 14th Cross, Sampige Road, Malleswaram, Bengaluru, Karnataka - 560003 Bengaluru Karnataka,India

About G1 Gold

Looking to sell gold in Malleshwaram, Bangalore? G1 Gold offers a trusted and transparent gold buying service with accurate purity testing, live market-based valuation, and instant payment. Customers can sell gold jewellery, coins, or pledged gold with complete confidence through a professional evaluation process. With advanced XRF testing, fair pricing, and customer-friendly support, G1 Gold ensures a smooth and secure gold-selling experience in Malleshwaram. Visit today for a free gold valuation and get the best possible value for your gold items quickly and safely.

G1 Gold is a professional gold buying service located in Malleshwaram, Bangalore, specializing in transparent and fair gold valuation. The business is designed to help customers sell gold easily with complete clarity in every step, from purity testing to final payment. With a strong focus on trust and customer satisfaction, G1 Gold provides a reliable option for individuals looking to convert old, unused, or pledged gold into instant cash.

At G1 Gold, the evaluation process is conducted using advanced XRF testing machines and precision digital weighing scales. This ensures accurate measurement of gold purity and weight, allowing customers to clearly understand how their gold value is calculated. The pricing is based on current market rates, ensuring fair and competitive payouts without hidden deductions.

Customers can sell a wide range of gold items including jewellery, coins, and broken gold pieces. Even pledged gold can be released and settled through a simple process handled by the team. Every evaluation is carried out in front of the customer, making the process fully transparent and easy to trust. The sevice is known for quick processing, professional staff, and instant payment options through secure bank transfer or UPI, making it a convenient choice for anyone looking to sell gold in Malleshwaram.

Why choose G1 Gold in bengaluru?


G1 Gold is a trusted and reliable choice for Gold Loan services in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. Known for delivering quality service and maintaining strong customer satisfaction, we ensure a smooth and hassle-free experience for every customer. We have got 4.6β˜… ratings out of 9 customer reviews on https://addyp.com, check our customer reviews on Google, call us directly and visit our official website to explore our services, verify genuine customer feedback, and connect with us. Whether you prefer checking reviews, booking online, or contacting us directly, everything is designed to be simple, fast, and convenient.

Contact Details of G1 Gold in Bengaluru, Karnataka


Contact us at 7996800900 or for quick assistance .

Follow us


Frequently Asked Questions about G1 Gold


  1. What services does G1 Gold offer?

    G1 Gold provides Gold Loan services in in India. Contact the business directly to confirm specific requirements and availability.

  2. How can I contact G1 Gold?

    You can contact G1 Gold using the phone number, WhatsApp, email, or website listed on this page.

  3. Where is G1 Gold located?

    G1 Gold is located in Bengaluru,Karnataka. You can view the exact location on the map provided in the listing.

  4. Is G1 Gold open today?

    Please check the opening hours section or call us 7996800900 directly for confirmation.

    Monday Starts at 9:30 am & ends at 7:30 pm
    Tuesday Starts at 9:30 am & ends at 7:30 pm
    Wednesday Starts at 9:30 am & ends at 7:30 pm
    Thursday Starts at 9:30 am & ends at 7:30 pm
    Friday Starts at 9:30 am & ends at 7:30 pm
    Saturday Starts at 9:30 am & ends at 7:30 pm
    Sunday Starts at 10:00 am & ends at 6:00 pm
  5. Is this listing on https://addyp.com free to use?

    Yes, users can view details and contact businesses listed on https://addyp.com without any charges.

Looking for similar services? Check out related businesses here: in Bengaluru.

Reviews about G1 Gold


June 22, 2026

Good spot, not hard to find.


June 21, 2026

Had to wait a bit, but service was good.


June 21, 2026

Kudos to the team.


June 13, 2026

Not bad


June 13, 2026

Hassle-free and convenient service.


June 12, 2026

Evrything was fine


June 11, 2026

Good enough for me.


June 6, 2026

Location is quite convenient.


June 6, 2026

service was good :)


Working Hours


Day Start End
Monday 9:30 am 7:30 pm
Tuesday 9:30 am 7:30 pm
Wednesday 9:30 am 7:30 pm
Thursday 9:30 am 7:30 pm
Friday 9:30 am 7:30 pm
Saturday 9:30 am 7:30 pm
Sunday 10:00 am 6:00 pm

Updated By


G one Gold On 04 Jun 2026
Bengaluru , India
Since2007 + Add Your Business
Create Do-Follow AYBLWH
Happy to HELP Chat with us
addyp.com Chat with us
Add Business