Loading... Please wait
Orrion Asbestos Ltd

Orrion Asbestos Ltd - Construction in carnforth-151, england

4.5 β˜… (17 Ratings) ✍️ Add Review
Construction
12 Ironworks House, Warton Road, Carnforth LA5 9EX Carnforth England,United Kingdom

About Orrion Asbestos Ltd

Asbestos Surveys in Cumbria

Welcome to Orrion Asbestos Ltd, your premier choice for asbestos surveys in Cumbria. Located in Carnforth, we are dedicated specialists offering a comprehensive range of asbestos-related services to ensure the safety and compliance of your property.

At Orrion Asbestos Ltd, we understand the importance of thorough asbestos surveys in Cumbria. Our team of certified professionals utilises advanced techniques and equipment to conduct detailed inspections, identifying any asbestos-containing materials (ACMs) present in your building. Whether you require a management survey to assess asbestos risks during routine maintenance or a refurbishment/demolition survey for renovation projects, we provide tailored solutions to meet your specific needs.

Beyond asbestos surveys, we offer expert asbestos removal services carried out with the utmost care and adherence to regulatory standards. Our licenced contractors prioritise safety throughout the removal process, ensuring minimal disruption to your daily operations or home life.

Managing asbestos effectively is crucial, which is why Orrion Asbestos Ltd provides comprehensive asbestos management solutions. Our experienced consultants offer practical advice and guidance on managing asbestos risks in your property, helping you to meet legal obligations and protect occupants from potential health hazards.

For those needing asbestos sampling, we offer reliable testing and analysis services. Our accredited laboratories provide accurate results swiftly, enabling informed decision-making regarding asbestos management and removal.

Customer satisfaction and safety are paramount at Orrion Asbestos Ltd. Contact us today to discuss your asbestos surveys in Cumbria requirements. Trust our expertise to deliver professional, reliable, and compliant asbestos solutions in Cumbria. Let Orrion Asbestos Ltd be your partner in ensuring a safe and asbestos-free environment for your property.

Why choose Orrion Asbestos Ltd in carnforth-151?


Orrion Asbestos Ltd is a trusted and reliable choice for Construction services in Carnforth, England, United Kingdom. Known for delivering quality service and maintaining strong customer satisfaction, we ensure a smooth and hassle-free experience for every customer. We have got 4.5β˜… ratings out of 17 customer reviews on https://addyp.com, check our customer reviews on Google, call us directly and visit our official website to explore our services, verify genuine customer feedback, and connect with us. Whether you prefer checking reviews, booking online, or contacting us directly, everything is designed to be simple, fast, and convenient.

Contact Details of Orrion Asbestos Ltd in Carnforth, England


Contact us at 7891506947 or for quick assistance .

Follow us


Frequently Asked Questions about Orrion Asbestos Ltd


  1. What services does Orrion Asbestos Ltd offer?

    Orrion Asbestos Ltd provides Construction services in in United Kingdom. Contact the business directly to confirm specific requirements and availability.

  2. How can I contact Orrion Asbestos Ltd?

    You can contact Orrion Asbestos Ltd using the phone number, WhatsApp, email, or website listed on this page.

  3. Where is Orrion Asbestos Ltd located?

    Orrion Asbestos Ltd is located in Carnforth,England. You can view the exact location on the map provided in the listing.

  4. Is Orrion Asbestos Ltd open today?

    Please check the opening hours section or call us 7891506947 directly for confirmation.

  5. Is this listing on https://addyp.com free to use?

    Yes, users can view details and contact businesses listed on https://addyp.com without any charges.

Looking for similar services? Check out related businesses here: in Carnforth.

Reviews about Orrion Asbestos Ltd


February 23, 2026

No complaints.


January 15, 2026

Hats off to the staff for their professionalism.


January 7, 2026

Nice place.


December 22, 2025

Pretty decent.


November 27, 2025

Nothing fancy but works.


October 19, 2025

Recommended for basic Construction needs.


October 14, 2025

Service delivery was timely and professional.


October 9, 2025

Good option in Lancashire if you're looking for affordable Construction. The team was polite and handled things professionally. Slight waiting time, but overall a positive experience.


September 29, 2025

Service was gud


September 9, 2025

Went well.


September 8, 2025

All good here


August 18, 2025

Team was polite and easy to deal with.


August 15, 2025

Can be considered for Construction needs.


August 10, 2025

Gud experience overall


July 17, 2025

Quick response and good coordination.


July 11, 2025

Went there, it was good.


June 22, 2025

Kudos to the team.


Since2007 + Add Your Business
Create Do-Follow AYBLWH
Happy to HELP Chat with us
addyp.com Chat with us
Add Business