Loading... Please wait
Absolute Pest Solutions

Absolute Pest Solutions - Pest Control Services in vancouver, british colombia

4.7 β˜… (17 Ratings) ✍️ Add Review
Pest Control Services
329 Howe Street #1168 Vancouver British Colombia,Canada

About Absolute Pest Solutions

Absolute Pest Solutions delivers certified pest control across the Fraser Valley & Lower Mainland. We provide safe, reliable treatments for rodents, insects, and wildlife to protect homes and businesses with trusted, high quality work.

Absolute Pest Solutions is a locally owned and fully certified pest control company proudly serving the Fraser Valley and Lower Mainland, including Vancouver, Surrey, Burnaby, Richmond, Langley, Chilliwack, and surrounding areas. We understand that pest issues in our region are unique, and that is why our team provides safe, reliable, and customized treatments designed to protect both residential and commercial properties.

Our services cover a wide range of pest problems, including rodents, ants, cockroaches, spiders, wasps, fleas, bed bugs, and wildlife intrusions. We also provide preventative maintenance plans and seasonal inspections to ensure long-term protection and peace of mind for our clients. With a strong focus on safety and professionalism, we use industry-approved methods and professional-grade materials that are safe for families, pets, and the environment.

At Absolute Pest Solutions, customer satisfaction is our top priority. We back our services with clear warranties, provide detailed aftercare guidance, and ensure that every client receives prompt, courteous, and expert support. Whether you are a homeowner dealing with a sudden infestation, a restaurant requiring preventative service, or a property manager looking for long-term protection, we have the experience and tools to get the job done right.

We are proud to be fully insured and certified, giving our customers the confidence that they are working with a professional pest management company committed to excellence. Our mission is simple: to deliver fast, effective, and affordable pest control solutions that keep your property safe, comfortable, and pest-free all year round.

Why choose Absolute Pest Solutions in vancouver?


Absolute Pest Solutions is a trusted and reliable choice for Pest Control Services services in Vancouver, British Colombia, Canada. Known for delivering quality service and maintaining strong customer satisfaction, we ensure a smooth and hassle-free experience for every customer. We have got 4.7β˜… ratings out of 17 customer reviews on https://addyp.com, check our customer reviews on Google, call us directly, chat on WhatsApp, visit our official website and stay connected on Facebook to explore our services, verify genuine customer feedback, and connect with us. Whether you prefer checking reviews, booking online, or contacting us directly, everything is designed to be simple, fast, and convenient.

Contact Details of Absolute Pest Solutions in Vancouver, British Colombia


Contact us at 6048329347 or for quick assistance , reach out via WhatsApp . .

Follow us


Frequently Asked Questions about Absolute Pest Solutions


  1. What services does Absolute Pest Solutions offer?

    Absolute Pest Solutions provides Pest Control Services services in in Canada. Contact the business directly to confirm specific requirements and availability.

  2. How can I contact Absolute Pest Solutions?

    You can contact Absolute Pest Solutions using the phone number, WhatsApp, email, or website listed on this page.

  3. Where is Absolute Pest Solutions located?

    Absolute Pest Solutions is located in Vancouver,British Colombia. You can view the exact location on the map provided in the listing.

  4. Is Absolute Pest Solutions open today?

    Please check the opening hours section or call us 6048329347 directly for confirmation.

    More details about working time

    24/7
  5. Is this listing on https://addyp.com free to use?

    Yes, users can view details and contact businesses listed on https://addyp.com without any charges.

Looking for similar services? Check out related businesses here: in Vancouver.

Reviews about Absolute Pest Solutions


March 30, 2026

Worth trying if you’re in British Columbia.


March 17, 2026

Good enough


March 6, 2026

Pricing ws oky


February 25, 2026

Good.


February 24, 2026

Good servce


February 3, 2026

Staff were nice.


January 26, 2026

Decent Pest Control Services


December 27, 2025

Good spot, not hard to find.


December 20, 2025

It was alright.


December 19, 2025

Fair pricing for what they offer.


December 15, 2025

Nice place, liked it πŸ™‚


December 10, 2025

Easy to find and well managed place.


October 21, 2025

Pretty decent


October 15, 2025

Good option overall in this segment.


September 22, 2025

Pricing is quite reasonable for this type of Pest Control Services.


September 2, 2025

Satisfied.


August 31, 2025

Works well.


More details about working time


24/7

Updated By


Absolute Pest On 29 Aug 2025
Since2007 + Add Your Business
Create Do-Follow AYBLWH
Happy to HELP Chat with us
addyp.com Chat with us
Add Business